The top three finalists for the 2014 Live Music Business Awards are:
Best Venue Teamwork -Stadium
Liberty Stadium, Swansea
Etihad Stadium, Manchester
Stadium Of Light, Sunderland
Best Venue Teamwork – Arena
Capital FM Arena, Nottingham
Alexandra Palace, London
The SSE Hydro, Glasgow
Best Venue Teamwork – Theatre/Concert
Newcastle City Hall
Troxy, London
Royal Albert Hall, London
Best Venue Teamwork – Arts Centre
(There is a tie in this category)
West End Centre, Aldershot
Band on the Wall, Manchester
The Lemon Tree, Aberdeen
Norwich Arts Centre
Best Venue Teamwork – Campus
UEA, Norwich
The Engine Shed, Lincoln
The Forum Hertfordshire, Hatfield
Best Venue Teamwork – Major Club (cap 800+)
Koko, London
Rock City, Nottingham
The Forum, London
Best Venue Teamwork – Club (cap under 800)
The Brudenell Social Club, Leeds
The Asylum, Birmingham
Thekla, Bristol
Agent of the Year
Steve Zapp – ITB (Biffy Clyro, Courteeners, Editors)
James Alderman, Free Trade Agency (The National, Fleet Foxes, St Vincent, Grizzly Bear)
James Rubin, The Agency Group (Macklemore & Ryan Lewis, ASAP Rocky)
Artiste Manager of the Year
Stuart Camp, Rocket Music (Ed Sheeran)
Mike Gillespie, Sunday Club (Underworld, Matthew Herbert)
Neil Simpson, Arwen Hunt ATC Management (Catfish and the Bottlemen, Half Moon Run (UK Only), Banfi)
National Promoter of the Year
Kilimanjaro Live
Live Nation Entertainment
SJM Concerts
Regional Promoter of the Year
Ten Feet Tall, North East
Cuffe & Taylor, North West
SW1 Productions, South West
Indie Promoter of the Year (Local impact)
Ian Binnington, PVC (Portsmouth)
Kai Harris, Advance Promotions (South East)
One Inch Badge (Brighton)
Tour Manager of the Year
Tre Stead (Frank Turner)
Chris Taplin, Cato Music (Satellite Tour)
Chris Rowley (Jake Bugg)
Best Record Label Partner
Jamie Emsell, Communion/Island (Catfish and the Bottlemen)
Adrian Jolly, Mercury Records (Jake Bugg)
Callum Caulfield, Atantic (Ed Sheeran, Frightened Rabbit)
Spectacle of the Year (Best Production)
Black Sabbath at British Summer Time (Hyde Park)
Depeche Mode at First Direct Arena
Kate Bush at Eventim Apollo
Best Festival (cap 40,000+)
Download
Bestival
Sonisphere
Best Festival (cap 15,000-39,999)
Field Day
Secret Garden Party
Green Man
Best Festival (cap under 15,000)
Blissfields
Festival No 6
End of the Road
Breakthrough Artiste
Royal Blood
Eliza and the Bear
London Grammar
Greatest Brand Impact
Somersby Cider
Heineken
Tuborg
Best Festival Performance
The Prodigy at Sonisphere
Bury Tomorrow at Download
Royal Blood at Glastonbury
Unsung Hero
Steve Levitt, Production North
Prue Almond, ITB
Ed Grossman, MGR Touring
The winners will be announced at the ceremony on Thursday 16 October in London.