LIVE UK a sister publication to AUDIENCE, is the only publication dedicated to the country's contemporary live music business, providing news, features, tour plans and information to the people that drive the industry - promoters, festival organisers, venue operators, artiste managers, booking agents, ticketing companies, media and key professionals in dozens of related sectors.
Festival provides news and information across a broad spectrum of festival business activity, including the launch of new events and the evolution of established ones, anti-crime initiatives, developments in infrastructure, security and ticketing; marketing techniques, waste management and recycling. Published in print and digital issues during the key festival planning season of December to March.


 

Winners 2017

Runners-up:

Cardiff University Students Union

Nick Rayns LCR at University of East Anglia

Runners-up:

The Joiners, Southampton

Thekla, Bristol

Runners-up: 

Cambridge Junction

West End Centre, Aldershot

Runners-up:

O2 Academy, Birmingham

The Leadmill, Sheffield

Runners-up: 

O2 Academy Brixton

Roundhouse

Runners-up: 

Genting Arena, Birmingham

Manchester Arena

Runners-up: 

London Stadium

Principality Stadium, Cardiff

Runners-up:

Biffy Clyro at Download

Take That at Genting Arena

Runners-up: 

Mark Friend

Adam Maughan of Think Yellow

Runners-up: 

Crosstown Concerts

Kilimanjaro Live

Runners-up: 

Birmingham Promoters

DF Concerts, Scotland

Runners-up: 

Ian Binnington, PVC

Will Robinson, I’m Not From London

Runners-up: 

Ariana Grande at One Love, Manchester

Biffy Clyro at TRNSMT in Glasgow

Runners-up: 

Slam Dunk Festival, Leeds

Tramlines, Sheffield

Runners-up: 

2000 Trees, Gloucestershire

End of The Road, Dorset

Runners-up: 

Green Man Festival

Secret Garden Party

Runners-up: 

Barclaycard presents British Summer Time

Download

Runners-up: 

Jagermeister

Jack Daniel’s

Runners-up: 

Julie Weir & Joel Death at Music For Nations

Ollie & Matt Jacob at Memphis Industries

Runners-up:

Ian McAndrew at Wildlife Entertainment

David Farrow at DMF Music

Runners-up:

Frank Carter & The Rattlesnakes

Idles

Runners-up: 

Anna Bewers, United Talent Agency

Vinesh Patel, Coalition Talent

Runners-up:

Lauren Currie, SJM Concerts

San Philips, Kilimanjaro Live